Subject field: Difference between revisions
⧼vector-appearance-label⧽
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''nestids''' || 1 || ... | | '''nestids''' || 1 || ... | ||
|- | |||
| '''options''' || n/a || this property is ''not'' inherited from [[set field]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''showall''' || 0 || ... | | '''showall''' || 0 || ... | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 9 January 2007
Description
Properties
As for set fields with the following differences...
| name | default | description |
| input_style | 0 | as for set field but with a different default. |
| nestids | 1 | ... |
| options | n/a | this property is not inherited from set field. |
| showall | 0 | ... |
| showtop | 0 | ... |
| top | subjects | ... |