⧼vector-jumptocontent⧽

Subject field: Difference between revisions

From EPrints Documentation
Moj (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Moj (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| '''nestids''' || 1 || ...
| '''nestids''' || 1 || ...
|-
| '''options''' || n/a || this property is ''not'' inherited from [[set field]].
|-
|-
| '''showall''' || 0 || ...
| '''showall''' || 0 || ...

Revision as of 12:03, 9 January 2007

Description

Properties

As for set fields with the following differences...

name default description
input_style 0 as for set field but with a different default.
nestids 1 ...
options n/a this property is not inherited from set field.
showall 0 ...
showtop 0 ...
top subjects ...