Subject field: Difference between revisions
⧼vector-appearance-label⧽
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| name || default || description | | name || default || description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''input_style''' || 0 || as for [[set field]] but with a different default. | ||
|- | |||
| '''showall''' || 0 || ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''showtop''' || 0 || ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''nestids''' || 1 || ... | |||
|- | |||
| '''top''' || subjects || ... | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 9 January 2007
Description
Properties
As for set fields with the following differences...
| name | default | description |
| input_style | 0 | as for set field but with a different default. |
| showall | 0 | ... |
| showtop | 0 | ... |
| nestids | 1 | ... |
| top | subjects | ... |